Grupa A
# | Echipa | M | V | E | I | GD | GP | Dif | P |
1 | Germania | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 |
2 | Ecuador | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Polonia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
4 | Costa Rica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 |
Meciuri
9.06.2006, 19:00
Germania – Costa Rica
4 – 2
9.06.2006, 22:00
Polonia – Ecuador
0 – 2
14.06.2006, 22:00
Germania – Polonia
1 – 0
15.06.2006, 16:00
Ecuador – Costa Rica
3 – 0
20.06.2006, 17:00
Costa Rica – Polonia
1 – 2
20.06.2006, 17:00
Ecuador – Germania
0 – 3
Grupa B
# | Echipa | M | V | E | I | GD | GP | Dif | P |
1 | Anglia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
2 | Suedia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
3 | Paraguay | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
4 | Trinidad si Tobago | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
Meciuri
10.06.2006, 16:00
Anglia – Paraguay
1 – 0
10.06.2006, 19:00
Trinidad si Tobago – Suedia
0 – 0
15.06.2006, 19:00
Anglia – Trinidad si Tobago
2 – 0
15.06.2006, 22:00
Suedia – Paraguay
1 – 0
20.06.2006, 22:00
Suedia – Anglia
2 – 2
20.06.2006, 22:00
Paraguay – Trinidad si Tobago
2 – 0
Grupa C
# | Echipa | M | V | E | I | GD | GP | Dif | P |
1 | Argentina | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 |
2 | Tarile de Jos | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
3 | Coasta de Fildes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
4 | Serbia si Muntenegru | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 |
Meciuri
10.06.2006, 22:00
Argentina – Coasta de Fildes
2 – 1
11.06.2006, 16:00
Serbia si Muntenegru – Tarile de Jos
0 – 1
16.06.2006, 16:00
Argentina – Serbia si Muntenegru
6 – 0
16.06.2006, 19:00
Tarile de Jos – Coasta de Fildes
2 – 1
21.06.2006, 22:00
Tarile de Jos – Argentina
0 – 0
21.06.2006, 22:00
Coasta de Fildes – Serbia si Muntenegru
3 – 2
Grupa D
# | Echipa | M | V | E | I | GD | GP | Dif | P |
1 | Portugalia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
2 | Mexic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Angola | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
4 | Iran | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
Meciuri
11.06.2006, 19:00
Mexic – Iran
3 – 1
11.06.2006, 22:00
Angola – Portugalia
0 – 1
16.06.2006, 22:00
Mexic – Angola
0 – 0
17.06.2006, 16:00
Portugalia – Iran
2 – 0
21.06.2006, 17:00
Portugalia – Mexic
2 – 1
21.06.2006, 17:00
Iran – Angola
1 – 1
Grupa E
# | Echipa | M | V | E | I | GD | GP | Dif | P |
1 | Italia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
2 | Ghana | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
3 | Cehia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
4 | SUA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
Meciuri
12.06.2006, 19:00
SUA – Cehia
0 – 3
12.06.2006, 22:00
Italia – Ghana
2 – 0
17.06.2006, 19:00
Cehia – Ghana
0 – 2
17.06.2006, 22:00
Italia – SUA
1 – 1
22.06.2006, 17:00
Cehia – Italia
0 – 2
22.06.2006, 17:00
Ghana – SUA
2 – 1
Grupa F
# | Echipa | M | V | E | I | GD | GP | Dif | P |
1 | Brazilia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
2 | Australia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
3 | Croatia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
4 | Japonia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
Meciuri
12.06.2006, 17:00
Australia – Japonia
3 – 1
13.06.2006, 22:00
Brazilia – Croatia
1 – 0
18.06.2006, 16:00
Croatia – Japonia
0 – 0
18.06.2006, 19:00
Brazilia – Australia
2 – 0
22.06.2006, 22:00
Japonia – Brazilia
1 – 4
22.06.2006, 22:00
Croatia – Australia
2 – 2
Grupa G
# | Echipa | M | V | E | I | GD | GP | Dif | P |
1 | Elvetia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
2 | Franta | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Coreea de Sud | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
4 | Togo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
Meciuri
13.06.2006, 16:00
Coreea de Sud – Togo
2 – 1
13.06.2006, 19:00
Franta – Elvetia
0 – 0
18.06.2006, 22:00
Franta – Coreea de Sud
1 – 1
19.06.2006, 16:00
Togo – Elvetia
0 – 2
23.06.2006, 22:00
Elvetia – Coreea de Sud
2 – 0
23.06.2006, 22:00
Togo – Franta
0 – 2
Grupa H
# | Echipa | M | V | E | I | GD | GP | Dif | P |
1 | Spania | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 9 |
2 | Ucraina | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
3 | Arabia Saudita | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
4 | Tunisia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
Meciuri
14.06.2006, 16:00
Spania – Ucraina
4 – 0
14.06.2006, 19:00
Tunisia – Arabia Saudita
2 – 2
19.06.2006, 19:00
Arabia Saudita – Ucraina
0 – 4
19.06.2006, 22:00
Spania – Tunisia
3 – 1
23.06.2006, 17:00
Arabia Saudita – Spania
0 – 1
23.06.2006, 17:00
Ucraina – Tunisia
1 – 0
Optimi de finala
24.06.2006, 18:00
Germania – Suedia
2 – 0
25.06.2006, 18:00
Anglia – Ecuador
1 – 0
25.06.2006, 22:00
Portugalia – Tarile de Jos
1 – 0
26.06.2006, 18:00
Italia – Australia
1 – 0
27.06.2006, 18:00
Brazilia – Ghana
3 – 0
27.06.2006, 22:00
Spania – Franta
1 – 3
Sferturi de finala
30.06.2006, 22:00
Italia – Ucraina
3 – 0
1.07.2006, 22:00
Brazilia – Franta
0 – 1
Semifinale
5.07.2006, 22:00
Portugalia – Franta
0 – 1
Finala mica
8.07.2006, 22:00
Germania – Portugalia
3 – 1